Abarema killipii
Scientific classification
Kingdom:
(unranked):
(unranked):
(unranked):
Order:
Family:
Genus:
Species:
A. killipii
Binomial name
Abarema killipii
(Britton & Killip) Barneby & J.W.Grimes
Synonyms

Pithecolobium killipii (Britton & Killip) C.Barbosa
Punjuba killipii Britton & Rose

Abarema killipii is a species of legume in the family Fabaceae. It is found in Caldas Department, Colombia and on the eastern slope of the Ecuadorean Andes.[citation needed]

References

  1. ^ World Conservation Monitoring Centre (1998). "Abarema killipii". IUCN Red List of Threatened Species. 1998: e.T36555A10005914. doi:10.2305/IUCN.UK.1998.RLTS.T36555A10005914.en. Retrieved 14 November 2021.