Abarema longipedunculata
Scientific classification
Kingdom:
(unranked):
(unranked):
(unranked):
Order:
Family:
Genus:
Species:
A. longipedunculata
Binomial name
Abarema longipedunculata
(Irwin) Barneby & J.W.Grimes
Synonyms

Pithecellobium longipedunculatum H.S.Irwin

Abarema longipedunculata is a species of legume in the family Fabaceae. It is endemic to Bolívar, Venezuela.[citation needed]

References

  1. ^ Avendaño, N.; Espinoza Flores, Y.; Fernández, A.; Gallardo, A.; García, M.; Gonto, R.; Hokche, O.; Limonggi, T.; World Conservation Monitoring Centre (2021). "Abarema longipedunculata". IUCN Red List of Threatened Species. 2021: e.T36543A152352339. doi:10.2305/IUCN.UK.2021-1.RLTS.T36543A152352339.es. Retrieved 15 November 2021.{{cite iucn}}: error: malformed |doi= identifier (help)